සිංහල தமிழ் English
Medium_14

Ranjith Siyambalapitiya

State Minister - Finance

Icon_1

Sri Lanka Podujana Peramuna (SLPP), from the Kegalle district

[email protected]

036 2267155 [email protected]

SUMMARY

#179

Overall Rank

#109

Party Rank

79

Times

Participated in parliament

4

Topics

Topics participated in

TOPICS PARTICIPATION

ACTIVITIES

Hansard code & date Method of contribution Topic Page number
295-05 (2022-08-29) Announcement
Page 5
295-05 (2022-08-29) Announcement
Page 7
295-05 (2022-08-29) Announcement
Page 6
295-05 (2022-08-29) Oral Contribution Page 30
295-05 (2022-08-29) Announcement
Page 7
295-05 (2022-08-29) Announcement
Page 5
295-05 (2022-08-29) Oral Contribution Page 16
295-05 (2022-08-29) Announcement
Page 6
295-05 (2022-08-29) Announcement
Page 5
295-05 (2022-08-29) Oral Contribution Page 7

Latest 50 activities are shown here.


Biography

Personal
Date Of Birth: 1961-01-05
Gender: Male
Education
School:
Undergraduate:
Postgraduate:
Terms in parliament
2020-08-20 to present
Icon_1 Sri Lanka Podujana Peramuna (SLPP),
2015-09-01 - 2020-03-02
Icon_upfa United People's Freedom Alliance (UPFA),
2010-04-22 - 2015-06-26
Icon_upfa United People's Freedom Alliance (UPFA),
2004-04-22 - 2010-02-09
Icon_upfa United People's Freedom Alliance (UPFA),
2000-10-18 - 2001-10-10
Icon_lanka People's Alliance (PA),
Contact
Address
Residence: Wandalawatta, Ruwanwella
Office: Deputy Speaker's Office,Sri Lanka Parliment Sri Jayawardanapura Kotte
Email
Personal: [email protected]
Office: [email protected]
Mobile
Telephone
Residence: 036 2267155
Office: 011 2777492 / 077 0555505
Contact Details of the Secretary
Name:
Email:
Mobile:
Telephone:

SOCIAL MEDIA

Subscribe for Manthri.lk

Please submit your details to subscribe for Manthri.lk newsletter.